Skip to content

blitzy[bot]

View on GitHub ↗automation

active 2025-04-30 → 2026-10-09 (UTC) · 457 repositories

Complete coverage27,816 / 27,816 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-10-16 (UTC)
Events
49.6K
Pushes
43K
Pull requests
1.3K
Issues
0
Reviews
0
Repositories
457

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 528 days from 2025-04-30 to 2026-10-09. Pushes: 43,173 total, peak 1,629 in a day. Pull requests: 1,308 total, peak 109 in a day. Issues: 0 total, peak 0 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues

Pull requests and issues are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped recording non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. A decline in those two series reflects the archive rather than this account. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Repositories worked on

Ranked by contributions — pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments, so stars and forks do not inflate the list · top 50

RepositoryContributionsPushesPRsIssuesCommentsLast seen
blitzy-showcase/flipt4,6984.5K216002026-07-19
blitzy-showcase/ansible3,0382.9K151002026-07-19
blitzy-showcase/webclients2,7672.7K97002026-06-25
blitzy-showcase/openlibrary2,7082.6K106002026-07-19
blitzy-showcase/teleport2,5742.4K136002026-06-25
blitzy-showcase/element-web2,1672.1K100002026-06-25
blitzy-showcase/vuls1,8541.8K96002026-07-19
blitzy-showcase/navidrome1,6851.6K81002026-07-19
blitzy-showcase/qutebrowser1,6191.5K105002026-06-25
blitzedNdun/aws-carddemo-blitzy1,0241K2002025-09-02
blitzy-showcase/NodeBB1,02398241002026-06-25
blitzy-public-samples/aws-carddemo-blitzy8908882002026-08-18
blitzy-public-samples/blitzy-moodle7487480002026-06-25
Blitzy-Sandbox/blitzy-card-demo6556550002026-08-13
Blitzy-Sandbox/blitzy-WebVella-ERP5885871002026-07-26
Blitzy-Sandbox/blitzy-makeplane5815810002026-06-03
blitzy-public-samples/ardupilot-blitzy5785771002026-08-13
blitzy-showcase/tutanota46643135002026-06-25
Blitzy-Sandbox/blitzy-SplendidCRM4514501002026-04-04
SamuelBrudner/plume_nav_sim4464379002025-09-14
blitzy-public-samples/mfe-toolbox4364360002026-03-31
galatea-associates/OpenKodaBlitzy3993990002025-11-04
blitzy-research/kitty37536312002026-07-15
Blitzy-Sandbox/blitzy-cal3743722002026-07-07
Mdh1229/smartexec_platform_alt3473461002025-09-25
Akamai-Open-Source/AkamaiOPEN-edgegrid-python3293290002026-03-19
Blitzy-Sandbox/blitzy-sandbox-backstage3223193002026-05-23
Blitzy-Sandbox/blitzy-formbricks3203191002026-05-24
WebnamicLG/epicstracking3163160002025-10-25
Blitzy-Sandbox/blitzy-odoo3123075002026-08-16
PROACTIVA-US/Veria3053050002025-10-11
blitzy-public-samples/blitzy-grafana-mirror3023011002026-05-27
blitzy-public-samples/blitzy-c-compiler2732730002026-03-07
blitzy-public-samples/blitzy-dnsmasq-mirror2692681002025-11-11
Blitzy-Sandbox/blitzy-RudderStack2472470002026-05-24
blitzy-public-samples/blitzy-claudes-c-compiler2382380002026-03-13
blitzy-public-samples/pantry-chef-traditional2282271002026-06-02
blitzy-demo/notebook1931912002025-09-17
blitzy-research/app1771725002026-07-15
Blitzy-Sandbox/blitzy-ghostfolio1771770002026-07-08
kubowania/blitzy-slack1761760002026-06-08
latika-singh/Synthetic-ERP-Data-Generation-Platform1671670002026-02-13
Blitzy-Sandbox/blitzy-bluez1671661002026-04-22
blitzy-research/paperless-ngx1611574002026-07-15
Blitzy-Sandbox/blitzy-dotnetnuke1611610002026-07-10
blitzy-research/scapy1581517002026-07-15
Mdh1229/smart_exec_platform1491490002025-09-29
Blitzy-Sandbox/blitzy-zlib1421411002026-08-09
Blitzy-Sandbox/blitzy-openssl1301300002026-06-17
blitzy-public-samples/blitzy-kafka1281280002026-07-27

Works with

People who contribute to the same repositories, ranked by how many they share · automation excluded, or every account would appear to work with everyone

ContributorShared reposRepositories in common
montanaromi32
ajay-blitzy22
siddhantpp12
ndeshmukh307011
sspriyadharshini3110
Test-Blitzy6
SamuelBrudner4
jthom-blitzy4
Kennygunderman3
jhmblundin3
shaliniblitzy3
blitzedNdun2
coopermayblitzy2
hx022
njdifiore912
paulo-reichert2
will-blitzy2
Adarsh260620021
Christebob1
Egycoder1
MAHarby1
Mdh12291
MichalMaminski1
PROACTIVA-US1
PerformanceSuite1

Counts cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not this account's lifetime totals on GitHub.